Big Red Athletic Foundation

Hackley Stadium Scoreboard Donors

 

daktronics

 

 

Corporate

Meijers

Belasco Electric

David B. Kortering Law Office

  

Platinum $1,000+

  Jack & Julie Timmer Class of 1957 & 1958

Kenneth J. Woodring

In Memory of Christopher J. Ernvall Class of 1986

Clock Funeral Home

Marv & Susan (Achterhoff) Vander Weg Class of 1968

In Memory of Howard DeYoung Class of 1939

John Usmial C/O 1967 & Barbara (Irwin) Usmial C/O 1965 

Dr. H. Al Mell & Karen

Ted, Barb & Jeff Olsen

Carol, Jim & Caitlin Cronan

Tim, Marian & Emily Michalski

John Workman In Memory of Harold & Ruth Workman

Marsha Dorais Green (1966) & Brian Dorais (1971) In memory of Fenton & Margaret Dorais

Pulaski Lodge

Ed & Pat Schroeder In Honor of 800 wins!!

David & Mary Griesbach In Memory of Gerald G. Griesbach

John & Nancy Mahoney

David & Karen Young Class of 1968

Muskegon High School Class of 1957

 

 

Gold $500 - $999

Class of 1948

Steven Blanchard C/O 68 and Jerry Kelly

In Memory of Margaret Christophersen

David and Barbara Gienapp Class of 1966

Bill & Carol Cross

Edward & Laurie Hoisington Jr. Class of 1974

Bill Paulson In Memory of Harvey L. Paulson Facalty at MHS 1921 - 1959

Community Shores Bank

  Jim and Evy DeVries  Class of 1968

Steve Hoffman Scholarship Fund

Port City Youth Club

 

Silver $250 - $499

Linda Beam-Morse

Ed & Elaine Groszowski

Randy & Deb (Vanderplow) Knapp Class of 1972

Jerald Collins Class of 1965

Jeffery, Kim & Rachel Burr

Bob & Carolyn Raymond

Bill & Brenda Bouwman Class of 1967

MHS Class of 1975

 

  

Bronze $20 - $249

 Roger Gienapp

Heath Stark

Ron Fuller Class of 1958

JoAnn Karn

Janet Olsen

Fred Simmons

Matt & Ann Graves

Darren Rogers

John & Barb Bronsema

Lee Murphy

Necia Black Class of 1958

Jerry & Carol Herendeen Class of 1958

Margaret (Nixon) Holton Class of 1958

David Dillard

Ellouise Hieftje

Steve & Barb Schiller

In Memory Of Bob Green Class of 1961

Judy Benham Weinstein in Memory of her father, Guy Maxwell "Max" Benham

William Phinney

Charles & Darlene Monroe

Tony Cuti

James & Jacqueline Fisher in Memory of Ed Fugate

Ed & Pat Schroeder In Loving Memory of Dorothy & Roger "Chev" Chiaverini

Jeanne Devette

Manuel Adame

William & June Vandonkelaar

Gayle Amstutz

Dan Meier

Bill & Arlene Akker

James W. DeVries

Jason Ruud

Renee Robertson

Byron & Judy Turnquist

Mr. Edwin Groszowski

Dean Vanderwalle

Marv & Carolyn (Crawford) Reinertson In Memory of Charles & Margaret Crawford

Ann Gorter In Memory Of John E. Christophersen

Chris Schoonbeck Class of 1968

Doris Herlein Class of 1963

In Memory of The Herlein Women

Grace Klemp Herlein Class of 1928

Vivian Herlein Rademaker Class of 1948

Peggy Herlein Ludwing Class of 1958

Nancy Ruth Herlein Class of 1959

Lowell Schiller

Bitbarker Media

Deb Vanderplow Class of 1972

Port City Federal Credit Union

Gordon Dahigren

 Sharon Dillard

Don & Harold Husted In Memory of Fran & Everett Husted

Ronald & Linda Mann

Dave Gienapp

Mary Hill Class of 1952

Bill and June VanDonklaar

Joseph Gradisher in Memory of Eddie Gradisher